Browse the Directory

ABM Air Conditioning

William Haskel

11 W. Cross Street
PO Box 204
Hawthorne, NY 10532
(914) 747-0910

Advance Testing Company, Inc.

James P. Smith, Jr.

3348 Route 208
Campbell Hall, NY 10916
(845) 496-1600

Alfandre Architecture, P.C.

Rick Alfandre, AIA, LEED AP BD & C

231 Main Street
New Paltz, NY 12561
(845) 255-4774

All Bar Steel

Bernie Hillman

301 E Searsville Road
Montgomery, NY 12549
(845) 778-0126

All Bright Electric

Howard Hellman

100 Snake Hill Road
West Nyack, NY 10994
(845) 358-1200

AMX Contracting Corp.

A. DiGuglielmo

101 Castleton Street
Pleasantville, NY 10570
(914) 741-2600

Andron Construction Corp.

Dave Schunter

21 Anderson Lane
Golden Bridge, NY 10526
914/232-7531

Architectural Door & Hardware of NY

Justin M. Sandler

26 Racquet Road - Suite 3
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 565-4860

Argenio Brothers, Inc.

Genaro Argenio

P.O. Box 2068
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 561-5102

Armistead Mechanical, Inc.

Joseph Jerkowski

324 North Plank Road
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 566-0770

Armistead Mechanical, Inc.

Robert Armistead

168 Hopper Avenue
Waldwick, NJ 07463
(201) 345-2300

Barone Construction Group, Inc.

Joseph Barone

23 New Platz Road
PO Box 876
Highland, NY 12528
845-691-2244

Barrett Sheet Metal Co., Inc.

John Lucchesi, Jr.

106 Mill Plain Road
Danbury, CT 06811
(203) 744-2780

Basec Corp.

Emanuel Cauchi

1978 Route 9W
Milton, NY 12547
845/795-1011

Callanan Industries, Inc.

Michael Mastropietro

8 Southwoods Blvd.
P.O. Box 15097
Albany, NY 12212-5097
(518) 374-2222

Carey & Walsh, Inc.

Don Carey

529 No. State Road
P.O. Box M
Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
(914) 762-9600

Casler Masonry, Inc.

Michael F. Casler

2080 Cranebrook Drive
Auburn, NY 13021
(315) 253-8871

Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp.

Anthony Campagiorni

284 South Avenue
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
845/486-5468

Clean Air Quality Service, Inc.

Louis J. Doro

161 Brady Avenue
Hawthorne, NY 10532
(914) 769-7700

Clean Air Quality Service, Inc.

Steve Mulholland

161 Brady Avenue
Hawthorne, NY 10532
(914) 769-7365

D.A. Collins Construction

Paul Taphorn

269 Ballard Road
Wilton, NY 12831
201-954-2789

Con-Tech Construction Technology, Inc.

Giuseppa Carino

Suite R3, Box 12
1961 Route 6
Carmel, NY 10512-2324
(914) 455-3100

Construction Contractors Association

Alan Seidman

330 Meadow Avenue
Newburgh, NY 12550
845-562-4280

Custom Exterior Systems

Leonard Train

12 Orange Turnpike
Sloatsburg, NY 10974
(845) 753-8070

D.L. Flow Tech

Dennis LaVopa, Jr.

2421 Route 52
Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
(845) 265-2828

John W Danforth Company

Daniel E. Driscoll

5 Liebich Lane
Halfmoon, NY 12065
(475) 225-6088

Darlind Associates, Inc.

Justin E. Darrow

1540 Route 55
P.O. Box 10
Lagrangeville, NY 12540
(845) 223-5115

DeBrino Caulking Associates

Lewis P. Houghtaling

1304 Route 9
Castleton, NY 12033
(518) 732-7234

ECCO III Enterprises, Inc.

Richard Lombardi

201 Saw Mill River Road
Yonkers, NY 10701
914/963-3600

EMF Technical Services, Inc.

Walter "Chip" Greenwood

581 North State Road - Unit 6
Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
914/747-1007

F & F Mechanical

Frank Ferrucci

2 Dwight Street
North Haven, CT 06473
203/239-7025

F & F Mechancial

John Ferruci

2 Dwight Street
North Haven, CT 06473
203/239-7025

Fairway Testing Co., Inc.

P.J. Aguanno

22 N Liberty Drive
P.O. Box 578
Stony Point, NY 10980
(845) 942-2088

Ferrari & Sons, Inc.

Anthony Ferrari, Jr.

220 Overocker Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
(845) 452-0387

Goldinson Corp.

Michael Goldin

P.O. Box 2005
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 561-4900

Halmar International, LLC

Chris Larsen

421 East Route 59
Nanuet, NY 10954
(845) 735-3511

Harden Sheet Metal

Daniel Harden

26 Liberty Street
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 562-6553

Hauser Bros., Inc.

Timothy M. Hauser

17 Old Schoolhouse Lane
Orangeburg, NY 10962
845-359-1881

Helmer-Cronin Construction, Inc.

William F. Helmer

27 Route 210
Stony Point, NY 10980
(845) 942-1330

Hesnor Engineering Associates, PLLC

TJ Hesnor

22 Computer Drive West
Albany, NY 12205
518-689-2030

Holt Construction Corp.

Jack Holt

50 East Washington Avenue
Pearl River, NY 10965
845-735-4054

Hudson Valley Contracting Group/DKI

Angelo Ferrante

2713 Route 17M
Hew Hampton, NY 10958
(845) 206-1393

J & M Heating & AC, Inc.

James Woodward

395 Adams Street
Bedford Hills, NY 10507
914/632-4433

Thomas J. Kempton, Jr., Inc.

Mark Kempton

1750 Route 211E
Middletown, NY 10940
(845) 692-5190

Key Construction Services, LLC

Alfred D. Torreggiani

327-329 Main Street
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(845) 454-1192

Keystone Management Associates

Jake Bidosky

PO Box 274
Mountainville, NY 10953
(845) 534-4660

LeChase Construction Services

David Campbell

1 Labriola Court
Armonk, NY 10504
914-741-1212

LeChase Construction Services

Fred Sciliano

1 Labriola Court
Armonk, NY 10504
(914) 741-1212

Link Metal Finishing Corp.

Ron Lacerte

2068 Albany Post Road
Croton-on-Hudson, NY 10520
(914) 737-9160

Liscum, McCormack & Van Voorhis

Michael McCormack

181 Church Street
Poughkeespie, NY 12601
(845) 452-2268

H. T. Lyons, Inc.

Roeland Hoeke

7165 Ambassador Drive
Allentown, PA 18106
610-530-2600

H.T. Lyons, Inc.

Mark DiPasquale

167 Meyers Corners Road - Suite 102
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
845-896-1145

H.T. Lyons, Inc.

Michael Briggs

167 Meyers Corners Rd.
Suite 102
Wappinger Falls, NY 12590
845/896-1145

U.W. Marx Construction Company

Peter Marx

20 Gurley Avenue
Troy, NY 12182
(518) 272-2541

Maser Consulting

Joseph A. Dopico, P. E.

555 Hudson Valley Avenue - Suite 101
New Windsor, NY 12553
845-564-4495 ext.3801

McGoey, Hauser and Edsall, Consulting Engineers, DPC

Michael Lamoreaux

33 Airport Center Drive - Suite 202
New Windsor, NY 12553
(845) 567-3100

James McGowan & Son Masonry, Inc.

James McGowan

5 Railroad Avenue
P.O. Box 1963
Kingston, NY 12402
(845) 339-0329

MDS HVAC-R, Inc.

Dominick DiViesti

192 Plains Road
Wallkill, NY 12586
845-713-4598

O'Kane Enterprises, Ltd.

Daniel O'Kane, Jr.

55 W Railroad Avenue
Bldg. 24C, 1st Floor
Garnerville, NY 10923
(845) 271-3445

Orange and Rockland Utilities

Frank Wassil

390 West Route 59
Spring Valley, NY 10997
(845) 577-2339

Orange County Ironworks, LLC

Daniel Teutul

39 Maybrook Road
Montgomery, NY 12549
845-796-3000

Ray S. Pantel, Inc.

Ray Pantel

71-73 Wisner Avenue
Middletown, NY 10940
(845) 343-7250

Paramount Building Construction, Inc

Joseph Perez

28 Windsor Highway
New Windsor, NY 12553
845-569-0970

PCC Contracting

Michael Lock

1861 Chrisler Avenue
Schenectady, NY 12303
(518) 785-8000

Pearl River Sheet Metal

Ray Breit

200 W. Central Avenue
Pearl River, NY 10965
(845) 735-2704

Penlyn Construction Corporation

Scott Dianis

16 Burnside Avenue
Congers, NY 10920
(845) 268-5445

Perreca Electric, Inc.

Robert Kaehler

520 Broadway
P.O. Box 2530
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 562-4080

The Pike Company

Joseph Volpe

20 Loudonville Road
Albany, NY 12204
518/371-5900

Pittman & Brown, Inc.

Jay Harrison

227 South Plank Road, Box 1764
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 561-1695

Profex, Inc.

Roland Bloomer

264 N. Plank Road
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 565-8845

RKB Sheet Metal, Inc.

Richard K. Berg

15 Anaconda Drive
Lake Katrine, NY 12449
(845) 382-2010

Schumacher Systems, Inc.

Craig Schumacher

1043 County Road 164
Callicoon, NY 12723
(845) 887-5381

Specialty Trades Contracting

Mike Adams

3 Contorino Way, Bldg. 2
Chester, NY 10918
(845) 610-5277

C.B. Strain & Co.

Adam Weisburgh

417 Manchester Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
845/454-0600

Sullivan Construction Group

Martin Bloomingburg

PO Box 789
Wurtsboro, NY 12721
845-640-2200

Sullivan Fire Protection Corp.

Ira Gold

16 Railroad Plaza
PO Box 2021
South Fallsburg, NY 12779
(845) 434-4030

Taconic Heating & Cooling

James D’Annibale

9 Dogwood Road
Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
(914) 734-9300

Taylor Montgomery, LLC

Hans Taylor

350 Neelytown Road
Montgomery, NY 12549
(845) 457-4021

Tectonic Engineering Consultants, Geologists & Land Surveyors, D.P.C.

Mark Stier

70 Pleasant Hill Road
P.O. Box 37
Mountainville, NY 10953
(845) 534-5959

Tectonic Engineering Consultants, Geologists & Land Surveyors D.P.C.

James Duesel

280 Little Britain Road
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 563-9081

Tri-State Drywall & Acoustical, Inc.

Charlotte Van Horn

246 Wilson Road
Sparrowbush, NY 12780
(845) 856-8400

Turner Mechanical Service

John Turner

724 Danbury Road, Suite 3
Ridgefield, CT 06877
(203) 544-8936

U.S. Test & Balance Corp.

William Carr

10 Corporate Park Drive, Suite D
Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
845/896-5609

Upstate Electrical, LLC

Rich Schwarzbeck

501 Temple Hill Road
New Windsor, NY 12553
845-565-2026

Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp.

Anthony Campagiorni

284 South Avenue
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
845/486-5468

D & G Electrical Supply, Inc.

J. William "Bill" Grabe

62 Railroad Avenue
PO Box 393
Garnerville, NY 10923
(845) 947-2626

Enviro-Clean

Robert G. Earl

70 Coy Road
Clintondale, NY 12515
845-883-5563

AH Harris-HD Supply Company

John Adams

17 Commercial Avenue
Albany, NY 12205
518-810-9696

Herzog's Home & Paint Centers

Gregg Amato

PO Box 3328
Kingston, NY 12401
845/338-6300

Modernfold Styles

Joseph Jordan

15 Empire Boulevard
PO Box 3180
South Hackensack, NJ 07606-9997
(201) 329-6226

Olori Crane Service, Inc.

Ronald Olori, Jr.

11 Seeger Drive
Nanuet, NY 10954
(845) 623-1267

Orange and Rockland Utilities

Frank Wassil

390 West Route 59
Spring Valley, NY 10997
(845) 577-2339

RAL Supply Group

Charles T. Milich

24 Dunning Road
Middletown, NY 10940
(845) 343-1456

Raritan Group, Inc. DBA Raritan Pipe Supply / Raritan Valve & Automation

William Richardson, Jr.

PO Box 10120
New Brunswick, NJ 08906
(732) 985-5000

Service Scaffold Company, Inc.

Zach Ingber

29 Railroad Plaza
PO Box 888
South Fallsburg, NY 12779
(845) 434-8888

Sherwin-Williams

Sean Gately

1404 Route 300
Newburgh, NY 12550
914-261-9787

Stoneworks, LTD

Eric Behrends

25 Renwick Steet
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 562-9204

United Rentals

Richard Mikulski

3467 Route 6
Middletown, NEW YORK 10940
845-342-0687

United Rentals

George Esposito

124 Windsor Highway
New Windsor, NY 12553
(845) 562-4560

United Rentals - Newburgh Branch

Eric Crane

5311 Route 9W
Newburgh, NY 12550
(914) 447-6665

The Affinity Group. LLC

Nicholas Preddice

49 Brundige Drive
Goldens Bridge, NY 10520
(973) 534-5785

Allstate Insurance Agency

Thomas Conroy

53 Route 17K
Newburgh, NY 12550
845-565-1167

Antalek & Moore Insurance Agency, LLC.

Vincent Lemma

340 Main St.
Beacon, NEW YORK 12508
(845) 831-4300

Atlas Security Services - Guards/Patrols

Scott F. Perry

2002 Route 17M
Goshen, NY 10924
845-742-6987

BNY Mellon

Christopher Babcock

201 Washington Street
Boston, MA 02108
617-722-6972

The Bonadio Group

Michael Smith

6 Wembly Court
Test
Albany, NY 12205
515/250-7798

Stacey Braun Associates, Inc.

Martin H. Wexler

377 Broadway
New York, NY 10013
(212) 226-7707

Bruen, Deldin, Didio Associates, Inc.

Jeff Deldin

3 Starr Ridge Road - Suite 100
Brewster, NY 10509
(800) 660-6934

Catania, Mahon & Rider, PLLC

Michael Catania

One Corwin Court
PO Box 1479
Newburgh, NY 12550
845/565-1100

CohnReznick, LLP

Frank Gavay

10 Bank Street, Suite 1190
White Plains, NY 10606
914-922-2153

Couch White, LLP

Joel M. Howard, III, Esq.

540 Broadway
PO Box 22222
Albany, NY 12201
(518) 320-3425

Council of Industry of Southeastern New York

Harold King

263 Route 17K - Suite 106
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 565-1355

CSG Partners

Patrick M. Trask

154 Forest Valley Road
Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
845-453-8679

Dutchess County Regional Chamber of Commerce

Frank Castella

1 Civic Center Plaza - Suite 400
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(845) 454-1700

Focus Media

Josh Sommers

10 Matthews Street
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 294-3342

Grassi & Co. CPAs

William Hughes

1 Maynard Drive - Suite 2203
Park Ridge, NJ 07656
201/808-9802

iSER Consulting, LLC

Sue Sullivan

PO Box 10454
Newburgh, NY 12552
(845) 219-5805

Jacobowitz and Gubits, LLP

John Cappello

158 Orange Avenue
PO Box 367
Walden, NY 12586
845/778-2121

Keystone Management Associates

Jake Bidosky

PO Box 274
Mountainville, NY 10953
(845) 534-4660

Lakeland Bank

Richard Reisenauer

556 Route 32
Highland Mills, NY 10930
845/827-3157

Liberty Mutual

Ian R. Brodie

1200 MacArthur Boulevard
Mahwah, NJ 07430
(201) 327-7606

Lovell Safety Management Co.

David S. Natter

80 Pleasant Avenue
Schaghitcoke, NY 12154
(518) 753-7646

M & T Bank

Mark Stellwag

1769 Route 52
Fishkill, NY 12524
(845) 440-2898

Marshall & Sterling

Kevin A. Viana

110 Main Street
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(845) 454-0800

Matrix Asset Advisors, Inc.

Lon Birnholtz

10 Bank Street
White Plains, NY 10606
212/486-2004

Merrill Lynch

Michael Chrys

26 Century Hill Drive
Latham, NY 12110
(518) 782-4094

Northwestern Mutual

Patrick Dicerbo

1201 Troy-Schenectady Road, Suite 120
Latham, NY 12110
(518) 690-7961

NXG Insurance Group

Joseph Davis

159 Green Street
Kingston, NY 12401
845-594-4703

Orange Bank & Trust

Michael Gilfeather, President

212 Dolson Avenue
Middletown, NY 10940
(845) 341-5043

Orange County Chamber of Commerce

Lynn Allen Cione

40 Matthews Street, Suite 104
Goshen, NY 10940
(845) 294-1700

Pattern For Progress

Jonathan Drapkin

PO Box 425
Newburgh, NY 12551
(845) 565-4900

PKF O'Connor Davies, LLP

Alan Marks

32 Fostertown Road
Newburgh, NY 12550
845/565-5400

RBT CPAs

Robert Marchione

11 Racquet Road
PO Box 10009
Newburgh, NY 12550
845/567-9000

Rider, Weiner & Frankel, P.C.

Charles E. Frankel, Esq

655 Little Britain Road
PO Box 2280
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 562-9100

Riverside Bank a div of Salisbury Bank & Trust

John Davies

11 Garden Street
Poughkeepsie, NY 12602
(845) 454-5511

Rockland Business Association

Al Samuels

1 Blue Hill Plaza
PO Box 1567
Pearl River, NY 10965
(845) 735-2100

Steven A. Scala, CPA, P.C.

Steven Scala

15 Matthews Street - Suite 305
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 294-4200

William A. Smith and Son Insurance

Jack Smith

380 Broadway
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 561-1706

Sterling National Bank

Vincent DeLucia

Two Blue Hill Plaza, 2nd Floor
Pearl River, NY 10965
845-494-8524

Sullivan County Partnership For Economic Development

Marc Baez

198 Bridgeville Road
Monticello, NY 12701
(845) 794-1110

Ulster Savings Bank

Jose Lemus

1208 Route 300
Newburgh, NY 12550
(845) 567-3171

Walden Savings Bank

Joann Menendez

15 Scotts Corners Drive
PO Box 690
Montgomery, NY 12549
(845) 457-7700

Wallkill Valley Federal Savings & Loan Association

Domenic Baiocco

23 Wallkill Avenue
Wallkill, NY 12589
845-895-2051

Welby, Brady & Greenblatt, LLP

Anthony P. Carlucci

11 Martine Avenue
White Plains, NY 10606
(914) 428-2100

Asbestos Workers Local 91

Thomas LeCount

1024 McKinley St.
Peekskill, NY 10566
914/788-0400

Boilermakers Local 5

Steve Ludwigson

24 Van Siclan Avenue
Floral Park, NY 11001
516/326-2500

Bricklayers & Masons Local 1

Jack Argila

1 Scobie Drive
Newburgh, NY 12550
845/565-8344

District Council 9 Glaziers Local 1087/Painters Local 155

Anthony Speziale

21 Airport Drive
Wappingers, NEW YORK 12590
845/473-0564

Eastern NY Laborers District Council

Sam Fresina

668 Wemple Road
P.O. Box 339
Glenmont, NEW YORK 12077

Electricians Local 363

Sam Fratto

67 Commerce Drive South
Harriman, NEW YORK 10926
845/783-3500

Elevator Constructors Local 138

Michael Delsanto

25 Market Street Suite 401
Poughkeepsie, NEW YORK 12601
845/471-6181

Ironworkers Local 417

Mike Gaydos

583 Route 32
Wallkill, NEW YORK 12589
845/566-8417

Laborers Local 17

L. Todd Diorio

451A Little Britain Road
Newburgh, NY 12550
845/565-2737

Laborers Local 235

Dario Boccarossa

41 Knollwood Road
Elmsford, NEW YORK 10523
914/592-3020

Laborers Local 754

Stephen Reich

215 Old Nyack Turnpike
Chestnut Ridge, NEW YORK 10977
845/425-5073

Millwrights Local 740

John Montgomery

89-07 Atlantic Avenue
Woodhaven, NEW YORK 11421
718/849-3636

North Atlantic States Regional Council of Carpenters Carpenters Local 279

William Banfield

10 Corporate Park Drive, Suite A
Hopewell Junction, NEW YORK 12533
845/440-1024

Operating Engineers Local 137

Jeff Loughlin

1360 Pleasantville Road
Briarcliff Manor, NEW YORK 10510
914/762-0600

Operating Engineers Local 825

Greg LaLevee

96 Bates Gates Rd.
Suite 70
New Hampton, NEW YORK 10958
845/673-3154

Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 21

Frank Palen

1024 McKinley Street
Peekskill, NEW YORK 10566
914/737-2166

Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 373

Robert Ambrosetti

76 Pleasant Hill Road
P.O. Box 58
Mountainville, NEW YORK 10953
845/534-1050

Roofers Local 8

Nick Siciliano

12-11 43rd Avenue
Long Island City, NEW YORK 11101
718/361-1169

Sheet Metal Local 38

Nicholas Colombo, Jr.

P.O. Box 119
Brewster, NEW YORK 10509
845/278-6868

Teamsters Local 445

Barry Russell

15 Stone Castle Road
Rock Tavern, NEW YORK 12575
845/564-5297